Who you’re
working with

  1. PEOPLE & CULTURE team

  2. Manager, Talent & Culture

    Carolyn Ulrich

    1. Vivian Nicolsen

      Meeting & Event Coordinator

  1. FINANCE team

  2. Headshot of David Heath

    Chief Financial Officer

    David Heath

    1. Shanna Waddleton

      Director, Finance

      1. Joan Pegram

        Assistant Controller

      2. Rachel Jefferson

        Senior Accountant

      3. Amber Giles

        Staff Accountant

      4. Renee McClellan

        Accounts Payable Specialist

    2. Molly Lukes

      Director, People & Organization

      1. Ryan Flannery

        Manager, Wellness Development

      2. Sue Krupa

        Office Coordinator

  1. BUSINESS OPTIMIZATION team

  2. Headshot of John Henderson

    Executive Vice President, Finance & Business Optimization

    John Henderson

    1. Jenny Mallett

      Senior Cost Accountant

    2. Karen Lowman

      Director, Business Processes

      1. Will Parente

        Project Manager

      2. Kerri Bray

        Systems Data Administrator

    3. Adrienne Bell

      Business Systems Architect

  1. PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT team

  2. Headshot of Shannon Russell

    Executive Vice President, Development

    Shannon Russell

    1. Kevin Howard

      Executive Vice President, Business Development

    2. Vic Prasad, Ph.D.

      Vice President, Global Technology

    3. Mike Bacic

      Director, Development & Regulatory Alignment

  1. REGULATORY team

  2. Headshot of David Bolin, Ph.D.

    Vice President, Regulatory Affairs

    David Bolin, Ph.D.

    1. Beth Anderson

      Senior Director, Regulatory

      1. Kristen Cianni

        Regulatory Manager

      2. Kyleigh Toomey

        Regulatory Specialist

      3. Alison Cobb

        Production Label Specialist

      4. Kayla Ward

        Regulatory Associate

    2. Ana Casanova

      Senior State Regulatory Manager

      1. Ashleigh Gales

        State Regulatory Specialist

    3. Robert Avalos

      Senior Regulatory Manager, TGAI

  1. OPERATIONS team

  2. Headshot of Mike King

    Executive Vice President, Operations

    Mike King

    1. Tim Cotter

      Senior Director, Package Engineering & Optimization

    2. Matt Caporal

      Senior Director, Sourcing & Procurement

      1. Darryl Mayton

        Senior Manager, Procurement – Raw Materials

      2. Chris Scales

        Procurement Specialist – Packaging

      3. Ashley Epler

        Global Sourcing Analyst

    3. Carol Contino

      Senior Director, Customer Excellence

      1. Sara Wetzel

        Senior Account Specialist

      2. Erin Rollo

        Senior Account Specialist

      3. Cole Strickland

        Senior Account Specialist

      4. Marlo Graham

        Senior Account Specialist

      5. Pat Sehi

        Senior Account Specialist

      6. Jess Kepple

        Senior Account Specialist

    4. Fernando Arias

      Director, Logistics & Trade Compliance

      1. Angela Johnson

        Logistics Manager

      2. Courtney Plante

        Import Specialist

      3. Cody Garcia

        Inventory Control & Supply Chain Specialist

    5. Weston Held

      Director, Manufacturing

      1. Meghann Oram

        Manager, Production & Planning

        1. Kayla Barefoot

          Supply Chain Planner

        2. Evan Spurr

          Production Support Analyst

        3. Grace Friday

          Material Coordination & Placement

      2. Christina Paterson

        Quality Manager

  1. COMMERCIALIZATION team

  2. Headshot of Matt Wilfong

    Senior Director, Portfolio Optimization

    Matt Wilfong

    1. Joe Steinlage

      Director, Strategic Relations

    2. Hailey Johnson

      Manager, Operational Readiness

    3. Brennan Manzi

      Portfolio Manager

    4. Barry Gowdy

      Portfolio Manager

  1. COMMUNICATIONS team

  2. Headshot of Sherry Mitchell

    Director, Communications

    Sherry Mitchell

    1. Lori Blennert

      Creative Director

      1. Alyssa Mackmull

        Senior Graphic Designer

      2. Hannah Rivers

        Graphic Designer

    2. Paige Kempton

      Senior Communications Specialist

      1. Sara Bayed

        Sales Enablement Coordinator

    3. Amber Neumann

      Communications Specialist

    4. Maggie Goble

      Engagement Coordinator

  1. COMMERCIAL COORDINATION team

  2. Headshot of Jon Bova

    Director, Commercial Coordination

    Jon Bova

    1. Thomas Reynolds

      Commercial Analyst

  1. Ag Division

    View Geographical Coverage

  2. Headshot of Mike Henderson

    Executive Vice President, Ag Division

    Mike Henderson

    1. Daniel Faidley

      Senior Business Director, Ag Division

    2. Kelvin Jordan

      Director, National Accounts

    3. John Goggans Jr.

      Director, National Accounts

    4. Tim Wasko

      Business Unit Lead, West & FL/GA

      1. Shan Brooks

        Director, Florida & Specialty Markets / Products

      2. Tanner Lowrey

        Area Business Manager

      3. Ruben Escoto

        Area Business Manager

    5. Michael Bittner

      Business Unit Lead, Pacific NW

      1. Mark Mathis

        Western Region Business Manager

      2. Bill C. Bishoff

        Area Business Manager

    6. Aaron Burke

      Business Unit Lead, North

      1. Dave Saxlund

        Area Business Manager

    7. Ryan Riddle

      Business Unit Lead, South

      1. Michael Whitehead

        Area Business Manager

      2. Brandon Sheridan

        Area Business Manager

      3. Audie Wolf

        Area Business Manager

    8. Eric Larson

      Business Unit Lead, Central

      1. Matt Hays

        Area Business Manager

      2. Michael Bietz

        Area Business Manager

    9. Sam Knott

      Business Unit Lead, East

      1. Dan Oliver

        Area Business Manager

      2. Brad Knauss

        Area Business Manager

      3. Austin Mattern

        Area Business Manager

      4. Brent Titus

        Area Business Manager

  1. EcoCore Division

  2. Headshot of Nate Dahlman

    Executive Vice President, EcoCore Division

    Nate Dahlman

    1. Ty Ferraro

      Senior Business Director, EcoCore Division

    2. Cam Copley

      Director, Eastern Region

    3. Michael Sorensen

      Director, Western Region

    4. Paul Fox

      Director, Account Management

    5. Ross Huneycutt

      Director, Segment Management

    6. Samantha Ostendorf

      Senior Director, Retail

      1. Lisa Alexander

        Retail Specialist

      2. Tyler Stevens

        Retail Analyst

      3. Kevin Downs

        Technical Advisor

    7. Rob Golembiewski, Ph.D

      Director, Technical Services

      1. Jane Stanley

        Manager, Technical Services – Greenhouse & Nursery

Contact Team Member

Contact Modal